Contact Information

LINE
Faculty Development Program

Phone:
+632/426-6001 ext.5004

Fax:
+632/426-6096

E-mail:
facdev@admu.edu.ph

Web:


Office Hours:
Mon - Fri 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM

LS Awards for the Arts recipients announced
 

February 23, 2010--27 students and one band have been named the recipients of the Loyola Schools Awards for the Arts for SY 2009-2010. They are:


Creative Writing: Literary Essay

Hermund M. Rosales, IV BS Chemistry with Material Science Engineering

 

Creative Writing: Poetry

Zoe Anne M. Dulay, IV BFA Creative Writing and Art Management
Lourdes Marie S. La Viña, IV AB Philosophy
Gian-Paolo Simeon T. Lao, IV BS Management major in Communications Technology Management
Patricia Angela F. Magno, IV AB Literature English
Wyatt Caraway Curie L. Ong, IV BS Management

 

Creative Writing: Playwriting

Jay M. Crisostomo, IV BFA Theater Arts

 

Theater Arts

Marc Peter M. Baluyan, IV AB Interdisciplinary Studies
Laura Corazon A. Cabochan, IV BFA Theater Arts Jay M. Crisostomo, IV BFA Theater Arts
Ma. Regina C. De Vera, IV BFA Theater Arts and Creative Writing
Marian Ernestine P. Dimacali, IV AB Psychology
Exzell Angelo T. Macomb, IV AB Economics
Lancie Mitzi A. Ong, IV BFA Theater Arts

 

Screen Arts

Robert Eleazar I. Mendoza, IV AB Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Visual Arts: Graphic Design

Frances Krista M. Alvarez, IV BFA Information Design
Cisco Javier D.R. Ignacio, IV BFA Information Design
Joi Marie Angelica M. Indias, IV BFA Information Design

Danika Rio T. Navarro, IV BFA Information Design
Carina Samantha R. Santos, IV BFA Information Design

 

Visual Arts: Illustration

Genevieve Deneice D. Go, IV BS Management major in Communications Technology Management Alyza May T. Taguilaso, IV BS Biology

 

Visual Arts: Photography

Ma. Patricia E. Gosingtian, IV BFA Information Design

 

Visual Arts: Sculpture

Eusebio Ehron Kylo Y. Chua III, IV BFA Information Design

 

Music

Band - KLIEG LIGHTS c/o Francesco U. Amante, IV AB Economics
Marvin Joseph D. Sayson, IV AB Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Dance

Jesse Gilliam G. Castillo, IV BFA Art Management
Phillip Robert Raphael R. Pamintuan, IV AB Interdisciplinary Studies
Ma. Danella Renee C. Publico, IV AB Management Economics

The members of the Awards for the Arts Committee are: Ricardo G. Abad, Ph.D., Belinda G. Adora, Yael A. Buencamino, Gary C. Devilles, Fr. Rene B. Javellana, S.J., Celeste Aida A. Jugo, Liana A. Lim, Melissa Vera M. Maramara, Glenn S. Mas, Elbert T. Or, Francis Xavier E. Pasion, Peter John Mari L. Porticos, Rachel V. Quong, Jerry C. Respeto, Ph.D., Danilo Francisco M. Reyes, Benilda S. Santos, Ph.D., Tito G. Valiente, and Lawrence L. Ypil.


The awarding ceremonies will be held on March 10, 2010, Wednesday, 4:30pm at Escaler Hall, Science Education Complex.

Congratulations to the winners!